Amco Educación Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Amco Educación General Information

Description

Developer of educational software and systems based in New Mexico. The company offers an online platform that enables students and teachers to access instructional materials and learning programs on the web and collaborate with each other.

Contact Information

Website
www.amco.me
Formerly Known As
ADM Educación
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Av. Vallarta 6503 Interior B 23 and B 24
  • Ciudad Granja
  • Zapopan, Jalisco 45010
  • Mexico
+52 800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amco Educación Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amco Educación‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amco Educación Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Guillermo De León Chief Executive Officer
Enrique De León Chief Investment Officer
Francisco Galicia Financial Director
Angel Martorell Founder & Presidente
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Amco Educación Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Discovery Americas Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Amco Educación Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Amco Educación Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amco Educación‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial