PGE Obrót Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PGE Obrót General Information

Description

Distributor of electricity. The company is engaged in the distribution of electricity in Rzeszow, Poland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PGE Rzeszowski Zaklad Energetyczny
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Primary Office
  • ul. 8th of March 6
  • Rzeszow, 35-959
  • Poland
+48 42 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PGE Obrót Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PGE Obrót‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial