Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Procurri Corporation

Procurri Corporation
2009 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
301-400 EMPLOYEES
BVQ STOCK SYMBOL
5 INVESTMENTS
$0.22 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Procurri Corporation Ltd is a leading global independent provider of IT lifecycle services and data centre equipment. It operates in the Information Technology Distribution and Lifecycle Services segments. The Information Technology Distribution segment which accounts majority revenue resells hardware products such as pre-owned servers, storage and networking equipment, and provides supply chain management. The Lifecycle Services segment is the rendering of information technology maintenance services for a variety of (IT) systems and networks; hardware as a service on a transaction-based pricing model as well as the provision of service to extend the life of equipment and to extract greater value for retired technology, by means of equipment refurbishment and data destruction services.

Formerly Known As
ASVIDA Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Computers, Parts and Peripherals
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 29 Tai Seng Avenue
  • Suite 05-01 Natural Cool Lifestyle Hub
  • Singapore, 534119
  • Singapore

+65 6486 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Procurri Corporation’s full profile, request a free trial.

Procurri Corporation Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.15 - $0.25 $63.2M $0.22 -$0.57 543K 285M

Procurri Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
31-Mar-2019
FY 2018
31-Dec-2018
FY 2017
31-Dec-2017
FY 2016
31-Dec-2016
Enterprise Value 66,630 59,459 40,224 92,832
Revenue 165,318 163,187 131,647 98,255
EBITDA 15,166 14,447 4,887 9,128
Net Income 4,482 3,955 (1,990) 3,720
Total Assets 106,641 103,425 105,060 80,868
Total Debt 15,146 10,309 16,004 12,493
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Procurri Corporation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Procurri Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Procurri Corporation Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CDW Corporation Vernon Hills, IL 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000 00000000000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 000000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Cranford, NJ 000000000000
000 0000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 000000 00000000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Procurri Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 31-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management 0 0000000000
000 000000 00000 08-Nov-2016 000000000000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000
000000000 04-Sep-2015 000000000 00000000 Systems and Information Management
000000 000000000 02-Jun-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Systems and Information Management 000000 000000
Tinglobal 01-May-2014 Merger/Acquisition Systems and Information Management
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Procurri Corporation Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Congruity Systems and Information Management Pembroke, MA 2016
000 000000 00000 Distributors/Wholesale Warrington, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Procurri Corporation Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Thomas Murphy Global Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
J Jeanguenat President & Managing Partner
Ed Flachbarth Executive Director, Board Member & Global President
Zack Sexton Co-Founder & President
Logan Matsuoka Co-Founder & Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Procurri Corporation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 000000 Procurri Corporation Global Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000