Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

BordingLink

BordingLink?uq=UG6efJS6
1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
31-40 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of graphics and digital printing services. The company's graphics and digital printing services include smart mail, four-color roll digital printing and offset printing of stationary, invoices, business forms, business cards and envelopes, enabling business to fulfill their daily operational needs.

Formerly Known As
Jysk Formular Print
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • C. M. Rasmussens Vej 1-5
  • Allingåbro
  • 8961 Vivild
  • Denmark

+45 86 00 00 00

BordingLink Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore BordingLink‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

BordingLink Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rasmus Busk Adm. Direktør