Arfin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arfin General Information

Description

Operator of a factoring firm. The company offers services such as factoring , risk assessment, insurance and receivable management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HP Finance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Coface Czech Credit Management Services
Primary Office
  • U Uranie 954/18
  • Praha 7, 170 00
  • Czech Republic
+420 226 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arfin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arfin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arfin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Petr Hajek Managing Director & Chief Operating Officer
Vladimír Jäger Co-Owner, Managing Director and Executive, Commercial Department
To view Arfin’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arfin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arfin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial