Lehrhoff ABL Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1918

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Lehrhoff ABL General Information

Description

Distributor of appliances and housewares. The company provides small appliances, shavers, clocks, seasonal products, floor care, electronics, housewares and personal care products. It also offers its products online.

Contact Information

Website
ilehrhoff.com
Formerly Known As
I. Lehrhoff & Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 350 Starke Road
  • Suite 400
  • Carlstadt, NJ 07072
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lehrhoff ABL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lehrhoff ABL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lehrhoff ABL Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lehrhoff ABL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial