Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Three X Business Solutions

1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of business application software to the logistics business. The company provides applications to the transport and logistics sector and offers a wide range of complimentary web-based software mainly focusing on Microsoft Dynamics CRM.

Formerly Known As
ICM Business Solutions Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Second Floor
  • Melton Court, Gibson Lane
  • Melton HU14 3HH
  • England

Three X Business Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Three X Business Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Three X Business Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Three X Business Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook