Indian Village Bancorp Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1923

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 25

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Indian Village Bancorp General Information

Description

Provider of banking services in Ohio. The company offers loans, savings product, business banking, mortgage, lending, certificate of deposits and related services in the village of Gnadenhutten.

Contact Information

Website
www.ivcbank.com
Formerly Known As
Indian Village Savings and Loan Association
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Former Stock Listing
IDVB
Corporate Office
  • 100 South Walnut Street
  • Gnadenhutten, OH 44629
  • United States
+1 (740) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Indian Village Bancorp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Indian Village Bancorp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Indian Village Bancorp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Indian Village Bancorp FAQs

  • When was Indian Village Bancorp founded?

    Indian Village Bancorp was founded in 1923.

  • Where is Indian Village Bancorp headquartered?

    Indian Village Bancorp is headquartered in Gnadenhutten, OH.

  • What is the size of Indian Village Bancorp?

    Indian Village Bancorp has 25 total employees.

  • What industry is Indian Village Bancorp in?

    Indian Village Bancorp’s primary industry is Regional Banks.

  • Is Indian Village Bancorp a private or public company?

    Indian Village Bancorp is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Indian Village Bancorp?

    The current valuation of Indian Village Bancorp is 00.00.

  • What is Indian Village Bancorp’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Indian Village Bancorp is 000000.

  • How much funding has Indian Village Bancorp raised over time?

    Indian Village Bancorp has raised $4.46M.

  • When was Indian Village Bancorp acquired?

    Indian Village Bancorp was acquired on 22-Sep-2008.

  • Who acquired Indian Village Bancorp?

    Indian Village Bancorp was acquired by CSB Bancorp.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »