Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cupire Padesa

Cupire Padesa?uq=AFYHfsyn
1892 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
5 INVESTMENTS
Description

Producer of slate and natural stones. The company is engaged in the manufacturing, marketing and installing of slate and natural stones for the construction sector.

Formerly Known As
Grupo Cupire Padesa
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • La Medua s/n
  • Sobradelo de Valdeorras
  • 32330 Ourense
  • Spain

+34 988 00 00 00

Cupire Padesa Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cupire Padesa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cupire Padesa Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 08-Jun-2018 000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000000
00000000 00000í0 10-Oct-2010 000000000000000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
00ñ0000 0 0000000 23-Apr-2010 000000000000000000 Beverages
000000 0000000 02-Apr-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 000000000
Caledonian Roofing Supplies 29-Mar-2007 Merger/Acquisition Specialty Retail
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Cupire Padesa Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Viñedos y Bodegas Dominio de Tares Beverages León, Spain 2000
000000 0000000 Distributors/Wholesale Hull, United Kingdom 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Cupire Padesa Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Cupire Padesa‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Cupire Padesa Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Javier Fernandez Chief Executive Officer