FairKey Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

FairKey General Information

Description

Developer a lead capture management platform intended to collect, manage, and create real-time effects with new lead data at trade shows. The company's platform offers an all-in-one lead capture toolbox like scanning barcodes, and business cards, sending sales material, and emails, creating surveys, searching and connecting on social media websites, enabling clients to get insights into exhibition results to have a better overview of the visitors.

Contact Information

Website
www.fairkey.com
Formerly Known As
Dynamic Venues
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Toldbodgade 36b
  • 1253 Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FairKey Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-May-2022 000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 00000 Cancelled Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 12-Jan-2020 $59.6K $104K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 26-Jan-2012 $44.3K $44.3K 00000 Completed Startup
To view FairKey’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FairKey Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
B Shares 00,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view FairKey’s complete cap table history, request access »

FairKey Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FairKey Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Syddansk Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FairKey’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »