Rodams Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 1

Rodams General Information

Description

Operator of a concept and product development company intended for battery energy storage. The company works to improve and invent new businesses using innovation, enabling clients to manage their energy consumption.

Contact Information

Website
www.rodams.com
Formerly Known As
Nine Lives Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Energy Infrastructure
Corporate Office
  • Tojhushavevej 3C
  • 8900 Randers
  • Denmark
+45 60 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rodams Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Rodams’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Rodams Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Rodam Chief Executive Officer & Owner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rodams Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rodams Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Syddansk Innovation Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Rodams’s complete investors history, request access »

Rodams FAQs

  • When was Rodams founded?

    Rodams was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Rodams?

    René Rodam is the founder of Rodams.

  • Who is the CEO of Rodams?

    Victor Rodam is the CEO of Rodams.

  • Where is Rodams headquartered?

    Rodams is headquartered in Randers, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Rodams?

    Rodams has 2 total employees.

  • What industry is Rodams in?

    Rodams’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Rodams a private or public company?

    Rodams is a Private company.

  • What is Rodams’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Rodams is 00000.

  • Who are Rodams’s investors?

    Syddansk Innovation has invested in Rodams.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »