Global Food Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Global Food Group General Information

Description

Producer of liquid whole eggs. The company produces weekly about 150,000 liquid whole eggs in Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pluimveebedrijf Frits Jacobs, Lemmers Pluimvee
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Gebbelsweg 9
  • 6035 Ospel
  • Netherlands
+31 0495 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Food Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Food Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Food Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mat Jacobs Owner
Eric Jacobs Owner & Sales and Finance
Math Lemmers Owner
To view Global Food Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Global Food Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 29-Oct-2010 000000 00 000000 Animal Husbandry 0000 000000
Pluimveebedrijf Frits Jacobs 29-Oct-2010 Merger of Equals Food Products
To view Global Food Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Global Food Group Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Pluimveebedrijf Frits Jacobs Food Products Ospel, Netherlands 1996
0000000 00000000 Animal Husbandry Weert, Netherlands 0000
To view Global Food Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »