Bluerover Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Bluerover General Information

Description

Developer of device management & analytics platform intended to provide engineering services. The company offers sensor technology to create a network that interconnects assets, devices, equipment, or environments to monitor and track, providing clients with real-time data analysis to enable business decision-making.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Asset Tracking Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 140 Turnbull Court
  • Cambridge, Ontario N1T 1J2
  • Canada
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bluerover Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Bluerover’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bluerover Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Loreto Saccucci Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Smith Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Vilho Joki Finance Controller
To view Bluerover’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bluerover Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bluerover Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Accelerator Centre Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bluerover’s complete investors history, request access »