Totten Sims Hubicki Associates Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 425
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Totten Sims Hubicki Associates Company General Information

Description

Provider of civil engineering and construction services in Canada. The company handles infrastructure, planning and architectural projects and serves clients in various markets, including transportation, facilities and environmental.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Geo. L. Totten and Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 300 Water Street
  • Whitby, Ontario L1N 9J2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Totten Sims Hubicki Associates Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Totten Sims Hubicki Associates Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Totten Sims Hubicki Associates Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Allingham President
To view Totten Sims Hubicki Associates Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Totten Sims Hubicki Associates Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Totten Sims Hubicki Associates Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 0000000 01-Jan-2002 00000 0000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Totten Sims Hubicki Associates Company’s complete investments history, request access »