IPP Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

IPP General Information

Description

Provider of cargo handling services. The company offers storage and transshipment of liquid bulk cargoes including diesel, bunker fuel, mineral fertilizers and related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.novipp.ru
Formerly Known As
Combine Importpishcheprom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Main streets, 4
  • East District, Novorossiysk
  • Krasnodar
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IPP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IPP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IPP Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lesniak Alexander Director General
To view IPP’s complete executive team members history, request access »