Zoezi Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc

  • Investors
  • 1

Zoezi General Information

Description

Provider of gym and building management system based in Linkoping, Sweden. The company provides a system that allows management of members, staff, reservations, and billing for gym owners and also a system for building management.

Contact Information

Website
www.zoezi.se
Formerly Known As
Running Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Teknikringen 7 3 tr
  • 583 30 Linkoping
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zoezi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Zoezi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zoezi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zoezi Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LEAD Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Zoezi’s complete investors history, request access »