Performance Team Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Performance Team General Information

Description

Provider of transportation and logistics services. The company offers a full suite of retail, wholesale, e-commerce, and omnichannel product distribution services for various business enterprises across the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Performance Team Freight Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2240 East Maple Avenue
  • El Segundo, CA 90245
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Performance Team Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Performance Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Performance Team Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of transportation and logistics services. The company offers a full suite of retail, wholesale, e-commerce, and
Logistics
El Segundo, CA
501 As of 2016
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
000000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
000000000

000000 0

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
000000000
Reading, PA
00000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Performance Team Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Redwood Logistics Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 000 000000000
000000 00000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Reading, PA 00000 000000000
00000000000000 000 Corporation Chicago, IL 000000000 -
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Dubai, United Arab Emirates 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 000000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Irving, TX 0000 00000000. 00
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

Performance Team Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Kaplan Chief Executive Officer & Owner
Cliff Katab President
Paul Pickrell Executive Vice President, Finance & Planning
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Performance Team Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00. Performance Team Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Performance Team Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Performance Team Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Performance Team‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial