Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alfa Laval Groningen

1924 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of cooling systems based in the Netherlands. The company is engaged in the manufacture of heat exchangers used in cooling and freezing applications with two manufacturing units, in Groningen, Netherlands and in Sofia, Bulgaria.

Website
Formerly Known As
Helpman
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Peizerweg 97
  • 9727 AJ Groningen
  • Netherlands

Alfa Laval Groningen Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alfa Laval Groningen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alfa Laval Groningen Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alfa Laval Groningen‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook