Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

JFD Pumps Rotors

1994 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer and supplier of pump spare parts. The company is engaged in the production, repair, maintenance and delivery of centrifugal pumps, stators, coupling rods, drive shafts, pins, bushings, sleeves, joint sleeves, universal-joint shafts and gear-joints.

Formerly Known As
JFD Kunnostuspalvelu
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Larox Flowsys
Primary Office
  • Asentajantie 1
  • 46810 Anjalankoski
  • Finland

JFD Pumps Rotors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore JFD Pumps Rotors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

JFD Pumps Rotors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jussi Forsström President & Chief Executive Officer