4tell Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 1

4tell Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of Sass-based software for real estate and infrastructure performance management. The company develops technology that optimizes the financial, energy, environmental, security and social performance of real estate portfolios and infrastructure assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HCI Systems, HCI Solutions
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 100 Galleria Parkway
  • Suite 1310
  • Atlanta, GA 30339
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

4tell Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 4tell Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

4tell Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

4tell Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Maricor Technologies 13-Apr-2007 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view 4tell Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

4tell Solutions FAQs

  • When was 4tell Solutions founded?

    4tell Solutions was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of 4tell Solutions?

    James Kavanagh is the founder of 4tell Solutions.

  • Where is 4tell Solutions headquartered?

    4tell Solutions is headquartered in Atlanta, GA.

  • What is the size of 4tell Solutions?

    4tell Solutions has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is 4tell Solutions in?

    4tell Solutions’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is 4tell Solutions a private or public company?

    4tell Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is 4tell Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for 4tell Solutions is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »