Yantai Taihai Group Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,072

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 002366

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

  • Share Price
  • $0.64
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Yantai Taihai Group Company General Information

Description

Rong Fa Nuclear Equipment Co Ltd, formerly Taihai Manoir Nuclear Equipment Co Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and sales of nuclear power equipment, nuclear waste after treatment system equipment, petrochemical equipment, and offshore equipment. The company designs, manufactures, sells, installs, and provides after-sales service of complete sets of equipment; purchase and sale of cobalt and nickel alloy concentrates; other high-end equipment and materials sales.

Contact Information

Website
www.scdanfu.cn
Formerly Known As
Sichuan Danfu Compressor Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
SHE
Corporate Office
  • No. 6, Hengyuan Road
  • Laishan District
  • Yantai, 264000
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yantai Taihai Group Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.64 $0.62 $0.46 - $1.22 $1.34B 2.08B 27.5M $0.09

Yantai Taihai Group Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 1,367,760 1,955,031 1,121,567 856,151
Revenue 92,224 74,111 63,232 63,697
EBITDA 70,515 84,767 (99,409) (162,930)
Net Income 75,559 62,119 (129,748) (216,589)
Total Assets 868,820 1,002,404 786,402 882,980
Total Debt 13,855 39,290 467,754 444,412
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Yantai Taihai Group Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Yantai Taihai Group Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Yantai Taihai Group Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Yantai Taihai Group Company Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Duisburg Tubes Production 06-Nov-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
CTI-Groupe 13-Apr-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Manoir Industries (Petrochem Nuclear & Specialties Division) 31-Oct-2012 Merger/Acquisition Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Yantai Taihai Group Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Yantai Taihai Group Company ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Steel

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Steel

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Yantai Taihai Group Company’s complete esg history, request access »

Yantai Taihai Group Company Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
CTI-Groupe 13-Apr-2016 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000 0000
To view Yantai Taihai Group Company’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »