Loop (Electronics (B2C)) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • (In Progress)
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 18

Loop (Electronics (B2C)) General Information

Description

Developer of Wi-Fi connected display application designed to help users stay connected to their family. The company's application is a personal Wi-Fi display that connects to all sources of photos, videos, and organizes them into channels, enabling users to share photos effortlessly and video chat with family and friends.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wink Labs
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1540 Market Street
  • Suite 100
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loop (Electronics (B2C)) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 22-Nov-2020 $5M 00.000 0000 In Progress Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 05-Nov-2018 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 05-Nov-2015 0000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC 31-Aug-2015 $1.42M $1.46M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Mar-2014 $45K $45K Completed Startup
To view Loop (Electronics (B2C))’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Loop (Electronics (B2C)) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Loop (Electronics (B2C))’s complete cap table history, request access »

Loop (Electronics (B2C)) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Gannon Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ethan Ballweber Co-Founder & Executive, Design
Sital Mistry Co-Founder & Vice President of Software
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loop (Electronics (B2C)) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Gannon Loop (Electronics (B2C)) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Loop (Electronics (B2C))’s complete board members history, request access »

Loop (Electronics (B2C)) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loop (Electronics (B2C)) Investors (18)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Launch Fund Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Orange Fab Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Adam Lisagor Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anand Swaminathan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arba Seed Investment Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 18 investors. Get the full list »