Fox RPM Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 64

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fox RPM General Information

Description

Provider of project management services. The company offers project management, facility planning, relocation management and restack management services.

Contact Information

Website
www.foxcorp.com
Formerly Known As
Fox Relocation Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 2 Oliver Street
  • Boston, MA 02109
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fox RPM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fox RPM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fox RPM Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gretchen Fox Advisor
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fox RPM Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fox RPM FAQs

  • When was Fox RPM founded?

    Fox RPM was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Fox RPM headquartered?

    Fox RPM is headquartered in Boston, MA.

  • What is the size of Fox RPM?

    Fox RPM has 64 total employees.

  • What industry is Fox RPM in?

    Fox RPM’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Fox RPM a private or public company?

    Fox RPM is a Private company.

  • What is Fox RPM’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fox RPM is 00000.

  • When was Fox RPM acquired?

    Fox RPM was acquired on 02-Sep-2015.

  • Who acquired Fox RPM?

    Fox RPM was acquired by Business Resource Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »