LookAt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

LookAt General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based video collaboration platform designed to provide a secure collaboration cloud for enterprises. The company's platform offers real-time video review and collaboration tools that feature track-changing capability, link comments to footage, and automatic versions tracking features, enabling creative teams to share and collaborate on draft versions of a video in production in real-time and save time, improve workflow and achieve a turnaround for video projects.

Contact Information

Website
www.ookat.io
Formerly Known As
Wrappin
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 6 Hanechoshet Street
  • Tel Aviv 6971070
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LookAt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Sep-2023 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 01-Oct-2017 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2014 $219K $219K Completed Startup
To view LookAt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LookAt Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a cloud-based video collaboration platform designed to provide a secure collaboration cloud for enterprises
Business/Productivity Software
Tel Aviv, Israel
12 As of 2022
00.000
00000000 00 00.000

000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat c
0000000000 000 00000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
000.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
00000 000 0000000000
Seattle, WA
0 As of 0000
00.00
000.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

LookAt Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Grabyo Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
RAVEL Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 0 00.00 00000000000 00.00
Diamond Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 0 000 00000000000 000
Egnyte Venture Capital-Backed Mountain View, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
KloudFuse Venture Capital-Backed Cupertino, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

LookAt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LookAt Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Framez 17-Dec-2016 0000000000 Multimedia and Design Software 00000 000
To view LookAt’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

LookAt FAQs

  • When was LookAt founded?

    LookAt was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of LookAt?

    Jonathan Gur-Zeev and Inbal Voitiz are the founders of LookAt.

  • Where is LookAt headquartered?

    LookAt is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

  • What is the size of LookAt?

    LookAt has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is LookAt in?

    LookAt’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is LookAt a private or public company?

    LookAt is a Private company.

  • What is LookAt’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for LookAt is 00000.

  • How much funding has LookAt raised over time?

    LookAt has raised $1.22M.

  • Who are LookAt’s competitors?

    Grabyo, RAVEL, Diamond, Egnyte, and KloudFuse are some of the 10 competitors of LookAt.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »