LEO Lane Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

LEO Lane General Information

Description

Developer of a customized design software designed to improve and streamline production using three-dimensional printing. The company's software helps to convert three-dimensional designs to Limited Edition Object (LEO) files wherein owners can decide how many times it can be printed as well as track how many models are printed from the design whilst also providing a cloud service that facilitates uniformity and control in the quality of the product, enabling companies to print 3D parts to keep a large inventory of spare parts.

Contact Information

Website
www.leolane.com
Formerly Known As
Make It Leo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 6 Hanehoshet Street
  • Tel Aviv 6971070
  • Israel
+972 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LEO Lane Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Apr-2022 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator $750K $750K Completed Startup
To view LEO Lane’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LEO Lane Patents

LEO Lane Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210271229-A1 System and method for controlling manufacturing of an item Pending 01-Mar-2020 00000000000 0
US-20200201294-A1 System and method for aggregation and disaggregation of digital assets Inactive 25-Dec-2018 000000000

LEO Lane Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Nir Tarlovsky Self Board Member 000 0000
To view LEO Lane’s complete board members history, request access »

LEO Lane Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial