Crdentia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,437

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 3

Crdentia General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare staffing services to hospitals, healthcare facilities and healthcare providers. The company provides services including travel nursing, per diem staffing, contractual clinical services, physician staffing, allied services and private duty home care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lifen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5001 Lyndon B Johnson Freeway
  • Suite 850
  • Farmers Branch, TX 75244
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crdentia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crdentia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crdentia Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Durham Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Kaiser Chief Executive Officer
David Fortune Controller
Randall Turnbull Senior Vice President & Chief Clinical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crdentia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crdentia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crdentia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crdentia Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 15-Nov-2007 0000000000 00.000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
000 000000 00 29-Oct-2007 0000000000 000 Human Capital Services 0000 0000
New Age Nurses 23-Sep-2003 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services 00000 000
To view Crdentia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »