Multiplex (Australia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Multiplex (Australia) General Information

Description

Operator of a construction contractor company intended to develop sustainable properties. The company specializes in constructing high-rise buildings, stadia and residential, education, health and civil infrastructure, enabling infrastructure throughout Australia, India, Canada, Europe and The Middle East to develop with all essential facilities for a better future.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brookfield Multiplex
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Level 23
  • 135 King Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Multiplex (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multiplex (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multiplex (Australia) Patents

Multiplex (Australia) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-2856402-A1 Electronic remote control unit for model vehicle - has interchangeable manual operating devices coupled via coder to control circuit Inactive 28-Dec-1978 000000000
DE-2808145-A1 Model aeroplane radio control unit - involves two control bars operating potentiometers producing voltages converted to coded transmitter pulses Inactive 25-Feb-1978 000000000 0
DE-2805077-A1 Fork end joint for model aircraft control rods - has flexible leaf spring connecting two parts of fitting Inactive 07-Feb-1978 000000000
DE-2805078-A1 Fixing of main spars of model aircraft wings - using side plates having slotted holes with stepped edges Inactive 07-Feb-1978 000000000
DE-2805079-A1 Attachment rod for model aircraft rudder - can be adjusted for length by screwing into serrated bush Inactive 07-Feb-1978 A63H23/02
To view Multiplex (Australia)’s complete patent history, request access »

Multiplex (Australia) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Flecker Chief Executive Officer
Eamonn Morris Chief Financial Officer, Australia & Finance Director - Global and Australia
Derek Gorgi Chief Financial Officer
Rob Mosley Chief Information Officer
Charlie Bolt Chief Risk Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Multiplex (Australia) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Multiplex (Australia) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Multiplex (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Multiplex (Australia) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 13-Dec-2004 0000000000 00.000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Multiplex (Australia)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »