Harbor Guard Boats Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Harbor Guard Boats General Information

Description

Manufacturer of patrol boats. The company is engaged in the construction of fire and rescue boats in Costa Mesa.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Modena Sports Design
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 191 Kettering Drive
  • Ontario, CA 91761
  • United States
+1 (951) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harbor Guard Boats Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harbor Guard Boats‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harbor Guard Boats Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Medina President
Madhava Mankal Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harbor Guard Boats Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial