Medina International Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

Medina International Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of boats based in Ontario, California. The company designs recreational, commercial, rescue and fire rescue boats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Colorado Community Broadcasting, Colorado Community Broadcasting, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 191 Kettering Drive
  • Ontario, CA 91761
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medina International Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medina International Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medina International Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 28-Jun-2011 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products 000000 00
Harbor Guard Boats 31-Jul-2008 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Construction and Engineering 000000 00
To view Medina International Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Medina International Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 00000 Construction and Engineering Ontario, CA 0000
To view Medina International Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Medina International Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000000000 28-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000 00000000000
To view Medina International Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »