Global Insurance Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 48
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Global Insurance Management General Information

Description

Provider of insurance services. The company is a provider of warranties, insurances and underwriting expertise services in Coventry, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lumley Auto
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Parent Company
AXA
Primary Office
  • 7th Floor, Eaton House
  • 1 Eaton Road, Station Square
  • Coventry CV1 2FJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 024 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Insurance Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Insurance Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Insurance Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Gilbert Managing Director
Russell Wilcock Financial Controller
Peter Robinson Director & Company Secretary
To view Global Insurance Management’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Global Insurance Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Global Insurance Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Insurance Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial