Stefano Toselli Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1981

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 235

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Stefano Toselli General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of ready meal products based in Mézidon-Canon, France. The company's meal products include chilled and frozen pasta varieties such as bolognese, lasagna and cannelloni, enabling customers to enjoy delicious pasta products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
La Roue du Pays d'Auge, Schwan's France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Zone Industrielle Espace Zuckermann
  • Route de Percy - PB56
  • 14270 Mézidon-Canon
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stefano Toselli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stefano Toselli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stefano Toselli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stefano Toselli Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stefano Toselli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »