Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 4,000

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a hotel, casino and convention center in Las Vegas, Nevada. The hotel consist of approximately 74,000 square feet gaming area with approximately 1,279 slot machines and 61 table games. It has 2,956 hotel rooms and 305 suites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Las Vegas Hilton, LVH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Other Industries
Casinos and Gaming
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 3000 Paradise Road
  • Las Vegas, NV 89109
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino FAQs

  • When was Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino founded?

    Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino was founded in 1969.

  • Where is Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino headquartered?

    Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino is headquartered in Las Vegas, NV.

  • What is the size of Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino?

    Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino has 4,000 total employees.

  • What industry is Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino in?

    Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino’s primary industry is Hotels and Resorts.

  • Is Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino a private or public company?

    Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino is a Private company.

  • What is Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino is 000000.

  • Who are Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino’s investors?

    Colony Capital has invested in Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino.

  • When was Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino acquired?

    Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino was acquired on 01-Jul-2014.

  • Who acquired Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino?

    Westgate Las Vegas Resort & Casino was acquired by Westgate Resorts.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »