Trendmaker Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Share Price
  • $0.16
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Trendmaker General Information

Description

Trendmaker Inc Ltd is a shell company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nuts & Bolts International, Inc.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC)
Former Stock Listing
TMIN
Corporate Office
  • Lot 56935 Jalan 9/8
  • Seksyen 9
  • Bandar Baru Bangi, Selangor Darul Ehsan 43650
  • Malaysia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trendmaker Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.16 $1.30 $0.16 - $0.16 $2.17M 13.5M 1.4K

Trendmaker Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2023 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Jul-2021
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (38) (38) (40) (38)
Net Income (38) (38) (40) (38)
Total Assets 147 147 185 249
Total Debt 215
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Trendmaker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trendmaker‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trendmaker Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tan Peng Chief Executive Officer, Director & Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trendmaker FAQs

  • When was Trendmaker founded?

    Trendmaker was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Trendmaker?

    Michael Hillerbrand is the founder of Trendmaker.

  • Who is the CEO of Trendmaker?

    Tan Peng is the CEO of Trendmaker.

  • Where is Trendmaker headquartered?

    Trendmaker is headquartered in Bandar Baru Bangi, Malaysia.

  • What industry is Trendmaker in?

    Trendmaker’s primary industry is Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC).

  • Is Trendmaker a private or public company?

    Trendmaker is a Public company.

  • What is the current stock price of Trendmaker?

    As of 25-Jan-2023 the stock price of Trendmaker is $0.16.

  • What is the current market cap of Trendmaker?

    The current market capitalization of Trendmaker is $2.17M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »