Applied Industrial Technologies (Canada) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 61

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 3

Applied Industrial Technologies (Canada) General Information

Description

Supplier of industrial equipment. The company services its industrial customers with bearings, couplings, speed reducers, belting, seals, lubricants, safety and industrial supplies throughout southern Ontario, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SCS Supply Group, Jakes Bearing, Toronto Bearings & Belting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 143 Wheeler Street
  • PO Box 8849
  • Saskatoon, Saskatchewan S7P 0A4
  • Canada
+1 (306) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Applied Industrial Technologies (Canada) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Applied Industrial Technologies (Canada)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Applied Industrial Technologies (Canada) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Applied Industrial Technologies (Canada) Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0.0. 000000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
00000 0000000 01-Jan-2008 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Toronto Bearings & Belting 01-Jan-2008 Merger/Acquisition Distributors/Wholesale
To view Applied Industrial Technologies (Canada)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »