Nordic Central Securities Depository Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 141

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nordic Central Securities Depository General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company. The company operates as a holding company offering issuer, clearance, settlement and account operation services in Sweden.

Contact Information

Website
www.vpc.se
Formerly Known As
Euroclear Finland, Euroclear Finland Oy, Suomen Arvopaperikeskus, Suomen Arvopaperikeskus Oy, Sweden (VPC AB), VPC AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Regeringsgatan 65
  • 103 97 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nordic Central Securities Depository Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nordic Central Securities Depository‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nordic Central Securities Depository Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nordic Central Securities Depository Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Physitrack Group Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Nordic Central Securities Depository’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Nordic Central Securities Depository FAQs

  • When was Nordic Central Securities Depository founded?

    Nordic Central Securities Depository was founded in 2004.

  • Where is Nordic Central Securities Depository headquartered?

    Nordic Central Securities Depository is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Nordic Central Securities Depository?

    Nordic Central Securities Depository has 141 total employees.

  • What industry is Nordic Central Securities Depository in?

    Nordic Central Securities Depository’s primary industry is Other Capital Markets/Institutions.

  • Is Nordic Central Securities Depository a private or public company?

    Nordic Central Securities Depository is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Nordic Central Securities Depository?

    The current valuation of Nordic Central Securities Depository is 00000.

  • What is Nordic Central Securities Depository’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Nordic Central Securities Depository is 000000.

  • When was Nordic Central Securities Depository acquired?

    Nordic Central Securities Depository was acquired on 31-Oct-2008.

  • Who acquired Nordic Central Securities Depository?

    Nordic Central Securities Depository was acquired by Euroclear Bank.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »