Olympic Catering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Olympic Catering General Information

Description

Provider of food catering services. The company offers food delivery, industrial catering, flight catering and hospital catering services in Spata, Greece.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Marriot Airport Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • Athens International Airport-Building 14B
  • PO 19019
  • Spata
  • Greece

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Olympic Catering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olympic Catering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Olympic Catering Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olympic Catering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial