Allegro Biodiesel Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 9

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2PO

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.89M

  • Investors
  • 4

Allegro Biodiesel General Information

Description

Provider of alternative to petroleum-based diesel fuel. The company is in the business of production and distribution of biodiesel fuel and operates a biodiesel production facility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diametrics Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Energy Production
Corporate Office
  • 2658 Patton Road
  • Suite 1090
  • Roseville, MN 55113
  • United States
+1 (651) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allegro Biodiesel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. 2PO 26-Jun-2007 $6.89M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. PIPE 04-Oct-2006 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. PIPE 04-Oct-2006 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series G) 11-Jun-2004 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series F) 04-Feb-2004 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series E) 19-May-2003 $1.5M $16.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. IPO 21-Jun-1994 $15M $15M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Allegro Biodiesel’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Allegro Biodiesel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allegro Biodiesel Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Kirlan Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kodiak Copper Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
St. Cloud Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mercator (Ljubljana) Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Allegro Biodiesel’s complete investors history, request access »

Allegro Biodiesel Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Community Power (Englewood) 29-Nov-2007 000000000 000 Other Equipment 00000 000
Vanguard SynFuels 20-Sep-2006 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Energy Production 00000 000
To view Allegro Biodiesel’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Allegro Biodiesel Exits (2)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Community Power (Englewood) 29-Nov-2007 000000000 000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000000
Vanguard SynFuels 20-Sep-2006 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed
To view Allegro Biodiesel’s complete exits history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »