ADM Crop Risk Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ADM Crop Risk Services General Information

Description

Provider of farmer's income protection services intended to provide farmers with affordable crop income protection. The company's crop income protection offers yield protection, revenue protection, revenue protection with harvest price exclusion, area revenue protection (ARP), ARP with harvest price exclusion, actual production history, and area risk protection insurance enabling farmer to protect their crop income.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Agriserve, ASI
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1470
  • Decatur, IL 62524-1470
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ADM Crop Risk Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADM Crop Risk Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ADM Crop Risk Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Johnson President, Chief Executive Officer and Chairman
To view ADM Crop Risk Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ADM Crop Risk Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ADM Crop Risk Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial