Radiant Resources

Radiant Resources Overview

Founded 1996
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Radiant Resources General Information

Description

Provider of mineral exploration services. The company is engaged in mining and exploration of gold and gold ores in Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pacific Cascade Capital, Pacific Sapphire Company, Pacific Cascade Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 999 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 1180
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 2W2
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radiant Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radiant Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radiant Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Quartermain President & Chief Executive Officer