The Home Depot Rental Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 248

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 10

  • Investments
  • 1

The Home Depot Rental General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of small construction equipment and provider of specialized equipment rental and maintenance facilities. The company's services offer its customers with a wide range of landscape and construction equipment such as tractor loader backhoes, trailers, trenchers, aerators, aerial equipment, brush cutters, chipper shredders, concrete buggies, mini skid steers, mini-excavators, skid steers and stump grinders available on both a long-term rental basis or an hourly rental basis as well as cost-reducing maintenance services for facilities and commercial equipment nationwide.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Compact Power, Compact Power Equipment, Compact Power Equipment Centers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O Box 40
  • Fort Mill, SC 29716
  • United States
+1 (803) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Home Depot Rental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Home Depot Rental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Home Depot Rental Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and marketer of small construction equipment and provider of specialized equipment rental and maintenance f
Machinery (B2B)
Fort Mill, SC
248 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nis
00000 0000000000 00000000
Las Vegas, NV
0000 As of 0000
000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000

00000

d exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in rep
00000 0000000000 00000000
Munich, Germany
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Home Depot Rental Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ahern Rentals Private Debt Financed Las Vegas, NV 0000 000 000000&0 000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Munich, Germany 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Phoenix, AZ 0000 000.00 00000000000
0000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Fort Mill, SC 00000 000000&0
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Bristol, United Kingdom 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

The Home Depot Rental Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norman Boling Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

The Home Depot Rental Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

The Home Depot Rental Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Home Depot Rental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Home Depot Rental Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view The Home Depot Rental’s complete acquisitions history, request access »