Nextel Communications Argentina Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Nextel Communications Argentina General Information

Description

Provider of data transmission services. The company provides short messaging, radio transmission and mobile telephony services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nextel Argentina S.R.L.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Wireless Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Olga Cossettini 363
  • Dique 4
  • Buenos Aires, C1107CCG
  • Argentina
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nextel Communications Argentina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextel Communications Argentina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextel Communications Argentina Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nextel Communications Argentina Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nextel Communications Argentina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nextel Communications Argentina Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 23-Jun-2016 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
Wx Telecommunications 23-Jun-2016 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers
To view Nextel Communications Argentina’s complete acquisitions history, request access »