Interactive Data Xcitek Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Interactive Data Xcitek General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company provides information relating to equities, warrants, corporate bonds, government, agency and municipal bonds and other financial instruments issued by United states and Canadian entities.

Contact Information

Website
www.xcitek.com
Formerly Known As
Xcitek, Xcitek Market Data
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 100 William Street
  • New York, NY 10038
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interactive Data Xcitek Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interactive Data Xcitek‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interactive Data Xcitek Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat
Joe Carvalhido Founding Partner, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
To view Interactive Data Xcitek’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Interactive Data Xcitek Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Interactive Data Xcitek FAQs

  • When was Interactive Data Xcitek founded?

    Interactive Data Xcitek was founded in 1986.

  • Who is the founder of Interactive Data Xcitek?

    Joe Carvalhido is the founder of Interactive Data Xcitek.

  • Who is the CEO of Interactive Data Xcitek?

    Joe Carvalhido is the CEO of Interactive Data Xcitek.

  • Where is Interactive Data Xcitek headquartered?

    Interactive Data Xcitek is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of Interactive Data Xcitek?

    Interactive Data Xcitek has 45 total employees.

  • What industry is Interactive Data Xcitek in?

    Interactive Data Xcitek’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Interactive Data Xcitek a private or public company?

    Interactive Data Xcitek is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Interactive Data Xcitek?

    The current valuation of Interactive Data Xcitek is 000.00.

  • What is Interactive Data Xcitek’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Interactive Data Xcitek is 000000.

  • When was Interactive Data Xcitek acquired?

    Interactive Data Xcitek was acquired on 02-May-2007.

  • Who acquired Interactive Data Xcitek?

    Interactive Data Xcitek was acquired by Interactive Data.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »