Archon Woodworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Archon Woodworks General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wood products in the United States. The company offers a variety of products ranging from cabinet accessories, wood hoods and ventilation, solid wood tops, cabinet doors, and metallic coatings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoffco
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 7050 North 97th Plaza Circle
  • Omaha, NE 68122
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Archon Woodworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Archon Woodworks‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Archon Woodworks Patents

Archon Woodworks Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6672691-B1 Control mechanism for tambour-style door closures Active - Reinstated 27-Apr-2001 000000000 0
US-6481586-B1 Reversible shelving unit Expired - Lifetime 23-Aug-2000 000000000 00
US-3602946-A Apparatus for heat-shaping thin-walled containers of plastics material Expired - Lifetime 07-Mar-1968 000000000 00
ES-364344-A1 Apparatus for heat-shaping thin-walled containers of plastics material Expired 07-Mar-1968 000000000
DE-1910455-A1 Moulding thin walled containers from plastics material Pending 07-Mar-1968 B29C70/766

Archon Woodworks Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Archon Woodworks Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000 0000000 01-Dec-2005 0000000000 Home Furnishings 000000 0000000
To view Archon Woodworks’s complete investments history, request access »