Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 39

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK General Information

Description

Provider of data and business to business marketing services. The company provides data planning, data development, marketing databases, data analysis, business classification, account support and consultancy services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Information Arts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 4 Twyford Place
  • Lincolns Inn, Lincoln Road
  • High Wycombe HP12 3RE
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Selby Co-Founder & Joint Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK FAQs

  • When was Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK founded?

    Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK was founded in 2000.

  • Who is the founder of Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK?

    Simon Lawrence and Gary Selby are the founders of Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK.

  • Where is Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK headquartered?

    Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK is headquartered in High Wycombe, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK?

    Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK has 39 total employees.

  • What industry is Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK in?

    Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK’s primary industry is Systems and Information Management.

  • Is Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK a private or public company?

    Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK?

    The current valuation of Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK is 000.00.

  • What is Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK is 000000.

  • When was Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK acquired?

    Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK was acquired on 31-Aug-2010.

  • Who acquired Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK?

    Harte Hanks Database Solutions UK was acquired by Harte Hanks.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »