Aleri Global Banking Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Aleri Global Banking General Information

Description

Provider of transaction processing software products and services. The company offers integrated cross-asset transaction management software to global banks. It also offers client consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
mpct Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Church Street East
  • Hollywood House
  • Woking GU21 6HJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01483 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aleri Global Banking Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aleri Global Banking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aleri Global Banking Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of transaction processing software products and services. The company offers integrated cross-asset transaction
Financial Software
Woking, United Kingdom
000000000000

00000000

consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
000000000000000000 0000000 000000000
Reston, VA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aleri Global Banking Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Reston, VA 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Aleri Global Banking Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aleri Global Banking‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial