Oizumi Amuzio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Oizumi Amuzio General Information

Description

Developer and marketer of gaming software based in Tokyo, Japan. The company is engaged in developing and marketing online mobile and computer games along with carrying out production and management of carrier-specific paid content for mobile-phone users, thereby enabling consumers to connect with people through the enjoyment of video games.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Intergrow
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 5th Floor, Myokoshuzo Building
  • 1-8-6 Higashi Ueno, Taito-ku
  • Tokyo, 110-0015
  • Japan

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oizumi Amuzio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oizumi Amuzio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oizumi Amuzio Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tomo Fukushima President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Oizumi Amuzio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oizumi Amuzio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Oizumi Amuzio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oizumi Amuzio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oizumi Amuzio Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Rising Star Games 25-Jan-2010 0000000000 Entertainment Software
To view Oizumi Amuzio’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Oizumi Amuzio Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Rising Star Games 25-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000 000000
To view Oizumi Amuzio’s complete exits history, request access »

Oizumi Amuzio FAQs

  • When was Oizumi Amuzio founded?

    Oizumi Amuzio was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the CEO of Oizumi Amuzio?

    Tomo Fukushima is the CEO of Oizumi Amuzio.

  • Where is Oizumi Amuzio headquartered?

    Oizumi Amuzio is headquartered in Tokyo, Japan.

  • What is the size of Oizumi Amuzio?

    Oizumi Amuzio has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is Oizumi Amuzio in?

    Oizumi Amuzio’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Oizumi Amuzio a private or public company?

    Oizumi Amuzio is a Private company.

  • What is Oizumi Amuzio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Oizumi Amuzio is 000000.

  • Who are Oizumi Amuzio’s investors?

    ACA Investments has invested in Oizumi Amuzio.

  • When was Oizumi Amuzio acquired?

    Oizumi Amuzio was acquired on 01-Jun-2013.

  • Who acquired Oizumi Amuzio?

    Oizumi Amuzio was acquired by Oizumi.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »