Airwalk International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Airwalk International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of footwear and outdoor sports equipment intended for the action sports community. The company's product portfolio includes sneakers, skate boards, decks, caps, bicycles and other accessories.

Contact Information

Website
www.airwalk.com
Formerly Known As
Items International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1411 Broadway, 4th Floor
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
+1 (909) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Airwalk International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airwalk International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Airwalk International Patents

Airwalk International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-5322499-A Plate-type binding with fast engage/disengage mechanism, suitable for snowboardsand similar equipment Inactive 28-Jul-1998 000000000
US-5890729-A Rotatably adjustable snowboard binding assembly Inactive 05-Dec-1996 000000000
AU-5593498-A Rotatably adjustable snowboard binding assembly Inactive 05-Dec-1996 000000000
AU-3298697-A Snowboard binding assembly having boot tabs engageable with rotatable binding elements Inactive 09-Jul-1996 000000000
AU-5178696-A Snowboard binding assembly Inactive 02-Mar-1995 A43B5/0403
To view Airwalk International’s complete patent history, request access »

Airwalk International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Airwalk International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial