Roper Starch Worldwide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1923
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Roper Starch Worldwide General Information

Description

Provider of global public opinion, survey and market research services created to deliver timely, insightful market intelligence. The company's syndicated consumer research service uses global public opinion and survey to provide high-growth marketing intelligence enabling businesses in healthcare, financial services, information technology and automotive industries to optimize every aspect of their performance, enhance their corporate reputation, maximize customer loyalty and boost promotional Return of Investment (ROI).

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Daniel Starch and Staff
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 205 East 42nd Street
  • 14th Floor
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roper Starch Worldwide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roper Starch Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roper Starch Worldwide Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roper Starch Worldwide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial