Mydata Royonic Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mydata Royonic General Information

Description

Developer, manufacturer and marketer of assembly systems. The company provides stencil printing systems, placement rounders, assembly stations and storage systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.royonic.com
Formerly Known As
Royonic Elektronik Produktionsmaschinen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Wächterhofstrasse 50
  • 85635 Hohenkirchen
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mydata Royonic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mydata Royonic‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mydata Royonic Patents

Mydata Royonic Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-4124831-A1 Alarm system esp. for monitoring crew of small boat - monitors signals of distinctive character radiated from individual miniature transmitters carried by crew members Inactive 26-Jul-1991 0000000000 00
DE-4105084-A1 Pcb mounted electric component wire crop and clinch system - has circuit board kept stationary and cutting and clinching herad moved over it along two axes Inactive 19-Feb-1991 00000000000
GB-2253579-A Device for cutting and bending terminal wires of electrical components fitted in a carrier Active 19-Feb-1991 00000000000 0
DE-4137041-A1 Device for cutting and bending the connection wire of electrical components inserted in a board Inactive 19-Feb-1991 00000000000
GB-2253579-B Device for cutting and bending terminal wires of electrical components fitted in a carrier Inactive 19-Feb-1991 H05K13/0473 0
To view Mydata Royonic’s complete patent history, request access »

Mydata Royonic Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfgang Homann Chief Executive Officer
Gerd Stückler Co-Founder
Wolfgang Schindler Co-Founder
To view Mydata Royonic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mydata Royonic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial