PEER Bearing Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1943
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PEER Bearing Company General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ball and roller bearings. the company offers products such as mounted units, radial ball, tapered roller, agricultural bearings and seals for the agricultural, distribution, electrical, fluid, industrial transmission, material handling industries in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Archer Bearing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2200 Norman Drive
  • Waukegan, IL 60085
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PEER Bearing Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PEER Bearing Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PEER Bearing Company Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of ball and roller bearings. the company offers products such as mounted units, radial ball, tapered roller
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Waukegan, IL
1,400 As of 2008
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

agna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex e
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Roscoe, IL
000000000 -

00000 00

dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur si
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Taichung, Taiwan
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

PEER Bearing Company Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Forest City Gear Corporation Roscoe, IL 000000000 -
00000 000000000000 Corporation Taichung, Taiwan 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

PEER Bearing Company Patents

PEER Bearing Company Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210129583-A1 Caster hub Pending 06-Nov-2019 0000000000
US-9157475-B2 Self-aligning maintenance free bearing unit for agricultural applications Active 08-Jul-2009 0000000000 0
US-20110019952-A1 Self-aligning maintenance free bearing unit for agricultural applications Granted 08-Jul-2009 0000000000 0
EP-2452090-A1 Self-aligning maintenance free bearing unit for agricultural applications Granted 08-Jul-2009 0000000000
EP-2452090-B1 Self-aligning maintenance free bearing unit for agricultural applications Active 08-Jul-2009 F16C23/084

PEER Bearing Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Karlin Director Human Resources
To view PEER Bearing Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PEER Bearing Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial